Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A RICKMAN #1404 240625819 37.18326 -93.1193 12/14/2024 11:35AM GREENE 3 1/2 MILES NORTH OF ROGERSVILLE ON 125 HIGHWAY AT THE NORTH JUNCTION OF D HIGHWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2018 VOLVO SEMI TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES SPARTA, MO AIC INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 WAS TURNING LEFT ONTO HWY 125 AND #2 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID #1 AND STRUCK THE TRAILER OF #1