Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A HOGUE (189) ASSISTED BY SGT L S ELLIOT (346) 240626187 0 0 12/14/2024 4:20PM OZARK US 160 IN GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY/TO RON'S RECOVERY (COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 46 UNKNOWN GAINESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE UNKNOWN GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.