Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. SAPPINGTON #520 240626559 37.56754 -90.193850 12/14/2024 9:05PM MADISON MISSOURI HIGHWAY J 6 MILES EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP COMPAS TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE