Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER (526) ASSISTED BY TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 240626635 0 0 12/14/2024 9:58PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 EIGHT MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 73 YES RICHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT SIGN, ELECTRIC POLE, AND A BUSINESS SIGN.