Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. M. BROYLES (454) 240626759 37.190931 -90.955455 12/14/2024 11:17PM REYNOLDS HWY 21 THREE MILES SOUTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL AISSIE'S TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ELLINGTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 FATAL NO ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MCFADDEN FUNERAL HOME OF ELLINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER JEFF MCSPADDEN AT 0024 HOURS ON 12/15/2024. THIS IS TROOP G'S 27TH FATALITY FOR 2024 AS COMPARED TO 38 FATALITIES FOR 2023.