Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 240626797 36.550108 -89.587709 12/14/2024 11:35PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 43 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES LILBOURN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO RUN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE THE DITCH