Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) 240626885 0 0 12/15/2024 12:45AM CALLAWAY RT. H AT RT. J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 SUBARU IMPREZA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES HARRISBURG, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES HARRISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED RT. J AND STRUCK A DITCH.