Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S N FOSTER (403) 240626976 0 0 12/15/2024 5:19AM SHANNON INTERSECTION OF HIGHWAY H AND HIGHWAY 106 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC YUKON MINOR TOWED BY/TO BAKERS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 34 NO WINONA,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO WINONA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT INTERSECTION, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY MSGT B D FOSTER (1303)