Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MARTIN #470 240628023 36.8565555 -94.335888 12/15/2024 6:35PM NEWTON HWY 59 3 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES MONETT, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.