Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. CHRONISTER /206/ 240628235 37.21466 -93.48204 12/15/2024 8:59PM GREENE RTE T, ONE MILE SOUTH OF BOIS D ARC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY TIGER TOWN TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES BOIS D ARC, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES BOIS D ARC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH