Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.L. ELLEDGE #396 240628370 37.269317 -93.12983 12/16/2024 2:30AM GREENE I-44 AT THE 88.0 MILE MARKER IN STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON WET PAVEMENT AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER.