Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.A.GOANS (322) 240628407 0 0 12/16/2024 6:00AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 5 NEAR HIGHWAY BB I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2024 TOYTOA COROLLA MINOR SECURED ROAD SIDE ON HIGHWAY 5 ADULT FEMALE 51 YES LEBANON,MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES LEBANON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS SLOWING DOWN FOR ANOTHER CRASH AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448)