Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.W. MASEK (1333) 240628771 38.71191 -91.9467 12/16/2024 10:03AM CALLAWAY HARTMAN DRIVE (PRIVATE ROAD) F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 PLARIS RANGER MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 69 NO FULTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS NO FULTON, MO DRIVER MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS ATTEMPTING TO NAVIGATE THROUGH A WOODED AREA, LOST CONTROL AND FLIPPED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE. ASSISTED BY SGT D.T. SHIKLES (884) AND TPR B.R. KAMP (132)