Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E L MUELLER #1292 240629502 37.40887 -93.434318 12/16/2024 4:40PM GREENE ROUTE BB FIVE MILES NORTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL PRO TOW ADULT MALE 20 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND TREES. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL J R RORIE #971 AND TPR A W POULSON #589.