Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. R. HILLIARD (468) 240629546 0 0 12/16/2024 4:51PM HARRISON MO 13 AT ROUTE MM - 4 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1998 FORD F150 TOTAL WILL BE TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE AT A LATER TIME ADULT FEMALE 44 NO BETHANY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2018 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE MFA ADULT FEMALE 58 YES GILMAN CITY, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO BETHANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER KANSAS CITY
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES GILMAN CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NTA AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO 13 AND VEH2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO 13. VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN EAST ONTO ROUTE MM. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH2. AFTER IMPACT OCCURRED, VEH1 AND VEH2 WENT OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH ON ITS WHEELS AND VEH2 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHEAST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. B. HEINTZ (305) AND HARRISON CO SO.