Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C E LEACH #329 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE #760 AND TPR E N STINSON #852 240629851 36.8108888 -90.466638 12/16/2024 8:20PM BUTLER EAST OUTER ROAD - 2 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES HURLEY, WI ACUITY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE EXEMPT POPLAR BLUFF, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN ONE IN ROADWAY