Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. WILLIAMS #595 240629933 36.914947 -93.954714 12/16/2024 9:30PM BARRY US 60 AT FARM ROAD 1060 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET CORVETTE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT ADULT MALE 19 YES MONETT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES MONETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, WENT AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK THE GROUND.