Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.M. ROYSTER #957 240630025 36.914439 -93.920624 12/16/2024 11:09PM BARRY MO 76 FOUR MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING OF WASHBURN ADULT MALE 25 NO WASHBURN, MO NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
VEHICE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE ROAD SIGNS AND THE DITCH.