Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LEVI CROWE #210 240630529 37.079534 -94.151251 12/17/2024 10:09AM JASPER I-44 WESTBOUND 1 MILE NORTH EAST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 FORD E450 MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 51 YES HAMPTON, GA EVEREST DENALI WEST
1 2005 GMC ENVOY TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 75 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO MERCURY INSURANCE WEST
2 2024 FORD TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 81 YES MONETT, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES HAMPTON, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CRASHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE #2 TO CRASH INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3