Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W EAKINS #354 240630917 36.48132 -89.79759 12/17/2024 1:56PM NEW MADRID ROUTE ZZ - 6 MILES NORTHWEST OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 GMC PICKUP TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 24 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH - MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED INTO CREEK