Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. WILLIAMS #595 240631245 36.885155 -93.919669 12/17/2024 3:50PM BARRY HWY 37 ONE MILE SOUTH OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES GOODMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2001 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT ADULT FEMALE 67 YES MONETT, MO FARM BUREAU WESBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 CROSSED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE SIDE.