Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A EDENS (301) 240631634 0 0 12/17/2024 7:00PM OZARK US 160 1/4 MILE WEST OF ISABELLA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RON'S RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 NO TECUMSEH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO TECUMSEH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.