Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PARROTT (764) 240631972 0 0 12/18/2024 6:14AM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US 61 AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES WASHINGTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS CROSSING US 61 FROM ROUTE W AND FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT FIRE.