Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOSO (768) 240632465 37.316814 -93.263047 12/18/2024 11:48AM GREENE HIGHWAY H, 5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2009 FORD F750 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO SECURA NORTH BOUND
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO COLUMBIA NORTH BOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
3 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3