Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOTHUIZEN (600). 240632817 0 0 12/18/2024 2:48PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND ROUTE N EAST OF EBERT LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATEFARM WESTBOUND
1 2023 FORD F-350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO MUSIC SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE NO WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SMM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND FROM A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE N IN LANE 1 DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD THE RIGHT OF WAY AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION WHEN IT WAS UNSAFE TO DO SO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 ROTATED IN A CLOCKWISE DIRECTION AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING NORTH BLOCK THE EASTBOUND LANES.