Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A EDENS 301 240633341 0 0 12/18/2024 8:15PM OZARK HWY 101, 0.5 MILES NORTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 52 NO CAUFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR NO CAUFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER COUNTY REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.