Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. COLLIER (655) 240633514 0 0 12/18/2024 11:10PM STE. GENEVIEVE WESTBOUND MISSOURI 32 EAST OF SCHWEISS LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE