Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS /874/ ASSISTED BY MSGT K.R. SANDERS /636/ 240633897 37.0071861 -94.430694 12/19/2024 9:15AM NEWTON I-49, NEAR 36 MILE MARKER, 4 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-49 OFF, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES CROSSING THE NORTHBOUND LANES BEFORE COMING TO A REST