Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R WAITE (932) 240634148 0 0 12/19/2024 11:18AM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 47 SOUTH OF COON CREEK DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 ADULT FEMALE 89 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 89 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CULVERT, THE GROUND, WENT AIRBORN, AND STRUCK THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY CPL G LEACH (1240)