Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M DOLLARD (504) 240634323 0 0 12/19/2024 1:15PM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 3 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 34 YES ST JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUUND
1 2004 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 62 YES SAVANNAH, MO HOME TOWN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON BUS 71. VEH2 STALLED IN THE ROADWAY AND VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2 WITH IT'S BUMPER. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE FIELD FACING NORTH. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON THE ROADWAY ON IT'S WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT