Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357). 240634531 0 0 12/19/2024 2:55PM JEFFERSON ROUTE BB NORTH OF WILEY DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 TOYOTA CAROLLA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HILLSBORO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES PACIFIC, MO UNION INSURANCE GROUP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE BB. VEHICLE 1 SLOWED AND BEGAN TO TURN LEFT. VEHICLE 2 COULD NOT STOP AND DRIVER 2 SWERVED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.