Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725). 240634600 0 0 12/19/2024 3:41PM ST. FRANCOIS FARMINGTON PET ADOPTION CENTER PARKING LOT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 BLUE CHEVORLET CRUZE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES BONNE TERRE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 SERIOUS EXEMPT FARMINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING FROM A PARKING SPACE AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.