Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY (266). ASSISTED BY TPR W A WADLINGTON (558) 240634859 36.9834305 -89.623055 12/19/2024 5:45PM SCOTT US 61 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF MORELY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD CARGO VAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES SIKESTON, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D & K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.