Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M. J. CHASTAIN (512) 240634902 0 0 12/19/2024 6:15PM CARTER HIGHWAY B 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BROOK'S TOWING IN ELLSINORE (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.