Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. HALLAM #405, ASSISTED BY CRASH TEAM 3 CPL. T.R. WRIGHT #1296 240635289 37.37703 -92.69508 12/20/2024 2:25AM WEBSTER RTE M 7 MILES EAST OF NIANGUA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES HARTVILLE, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2013 CADILLAC ATS TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO MARSHFIELD, MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 FATAL YES HARTVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER DAY FUNERAL HOME IN MARSHFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 42 FATAL NO MARSHFIELD, MISSOURI DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO COXHEALTH SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THESE ARE THE 111TH AND 112TH FATALITIES FOR TROOP D IN 2024 VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD AT THE SCENE BY WEBSTER COUNTY CORONER MICHAEL TAYLOR. DRIVER 2 WAS AIRLIFTED TO COX SOUTH AND PRONOUNCED DEAD BY DR. L. KRAWCZUK AT 0417.