Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T L WALLACE #1455 240636124 36.531546 -93.245647 12/20/2024 2:20PM TANEY US65 AT RIDGEDALE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES HOLLISTER, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL SPEEDWAY TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES RIDGEDALE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR RED TRAFFIC LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT S R ROWE #400 AND CPL B A HALL #347