Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL BORGMEYER 194 240636503 0 0 12/20/2024 5:19PM MACON US HWY 63 AND LANTERN ST AT THE NORTH LAPLATA JUNCTION B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 JEEP TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LAPLATA, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 CADILLAC TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS WRECKER ADULT MALE 66 NO KAHOKA, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 SERIOUS NO KAHOKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 02 SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 01 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE, LAPLATA POLICE AND FIRE DEPARTMENTS.