Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. R. SELLARS (268) 240636574 0 0 12/20/2024 5:55PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 137 HALF A MILE NORTH OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FIESTA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 68 YES LICKING, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.