Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. W. HAMPTON (450) 240638197 0 0 12/21/2024 5:50PM COLE ZION RD, SOUTH OF ROUTE C F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DITCH AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT