Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. ACREE (121) 240638286 39.9861085 -93.541588 12/21/2024 6:50PM GRUNDY US 65- 10 MILES SOUTH OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY EWINGS ADULT FEMALE 25 NO UTICA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO UTICA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED CHILLICOTHE EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US 65. VEH I TRAVELLED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE TO PASS TWO NORTHBOUND VEHICLES. WHEN RETURNING TO THE NORTHBOUND LANE, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEH AND VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON WHEELS FACING SOUTH IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY LT M.A. OTT (54), SGT J.C. GILLILAND (415) AND GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.