Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.L. ROLLS #431 240640185 36.6848611 -93.0875 12/22/2024 9:30PM TANEY US 160 ONE MILE EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 42 UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND A ROCK