Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. DODSON #1324 240641424 37.09768 -94.582902 12/23/2024 4:24PM JASPER NORTH CENTRAL CITY ROAD 4 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 LEXUS ES350 MODERATE TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 31 YES GALENA, KS NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 MERCEDES METRIS MINOR TOWED BY HASLIPS TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 49 YES JOPLIN, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOPSITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 FLED THE SCENE AND WAS LOCATED A SHORT TIME LATER.