Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. MCLAUGHLIN (1123) 240642255 0 0 12/24/2024 9:20AM AUDRAIN ROUTE JJ AT AUDRAIN ROAD 820 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RAM TRUCK TOTAL A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE, STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. PONDER (713)