Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. COLLIER (655) 240642967 0 0 12/24/2024 6:10PM PERRY WESTBOUND ROUTE C EAST OF SPROTT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES POTOSI, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TO STE.GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY THE STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.