Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. WALKER (938) & MCIU #4 SGT. T. PULLEY (1160) 240643029 37.7640277 -90.388527 12/24/2024 7:28PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE OO SOUTH OF ROUTE F C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES VALLEY MINES, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 FATAL YES VALLEY MINES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL, ST. LOUIS BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 FATAL YES VALLEY MINES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COPLIN FUNERAL HOME BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 FATAL YES VALLEY MINES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COPLIN FUNERAL HOME BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE OO, SOUTH OF ROUTE F. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY THE ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER AT 2145 HOURS. OCCUPANT 1 PRONOUNCED AT PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON BY DR. BROWN AT 2028 HOURS. OCCUPANT 2 PRONOUNCED AT CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY DR. ZANABONI AT 2150 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447).