Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. S. SCHWARTZ #1218 240643479 36.5699166 -93.250888 12/25/2024 1:45PM TANEY US 65 1 MILE SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING OF HOLLISTER ADULT MALE 61 YES STRAFFORD, MO SAFECO INSURANCE LIABILITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL WHILE MAKING A RIGHT TURN, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.