Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644). 240643615 0 0 12/25/2024 5:00PM COLE U.S. 54 WESTBOUND AT OLD BASS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOEBBENS TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY ADULT MALE 20 YES ROGERS, AR STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 1993 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SIERRA TOTAL TOEBBENS TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY ADULT MALE 35 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES ROGERS, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT UNKNOWN UNK MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE UNK SERIOUS UNKNOWN UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE WESTBOUND LANES OF U.S. HIGHWAY 54 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. H. SALMONS (742).