Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. CRUMLEY (1316) 240643661 0 0 12/25/2024 6:40PM ST. FRANCOIS OLD HIGHWAY 8 AT MITCHELL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER SOUTH BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MITCHELL ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION OF OLD HIGHWAY 8 AND MITCHELL ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS OLD HIGHWAY 8 AND STRUCK A ROCK EMBANKMENT.