Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M R FREEMAN #469 240643663 36.15657 -90.07365 12/25/2024 6:45PM DUNKLIN ROUTE Y - 3 MILES SOUTH OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL REMOVED BY RUDIS ADULT MALE 25 YES HORNERSVILLE, MO SOUTHER FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER - PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE