Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A W LAND #954 240643840 36.71342 -93.13499 12/25/2024 10:27PM TANEY MO 176 IN ROCKAWAY BEACH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 MERCEDES-BENZ M CLASS TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.